Danzart Studio Class Timetable - Term 1, 2021

Looking for a particular dance style?

Select from the drop down and the timetable will only show that dance style

If you can't find the class you're looking for please contact us and we'll be happy to help you find the right class for your child.

MONDAY
Studio 1

3:45PM - 5:00PM
Junior Ballet Extension Gr 2/3/4 (Pre-Jnr/Jnr/Pre-Inter)

5:00PM - 6:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr)

6:15PM - 7:30PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Snr/Snr)

  
 
 
 
  
Studio 2

4:00PM - 5:00PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Inter/Inter)

5:00PM - 6:00PM
Musical Theatre (Pre-Jnr/Jnr/Pre-Inter)

6:00PM - 7:00PM
Musical Theatre (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

  
 
 
 
  
Studio 3

3:45PM - 5:00PM
Acro. (Jnr/Pre-Inter) (Jnr/Pre-Inter/Inter)

5:00PM - 6:30PM
Acro. (Inter/Advanced) (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

6:30PM - 8:00PM
Acro. (Advanced/Open) (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

   
 
 
 
   
TUESDAY
Studio 1

9:30AM - 10:15AM
Tiny Movers (Under 5's)

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Grade 1 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Grade 3 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Lyrical (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Ballet Adv 1 (Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
Studio 2

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Primary Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr)

5:45PM - 7:00PM
Senior/Open Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Advanced Foundation (Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Studio 3

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Grade 2 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Jazz (Jnr)

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Inter Foundation (Inter/Pre-Snr)

6:45PM - 7:15PM
Pointe (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Intermediate Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
Clearview Lower

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Kindy Movers (Under 5's)

4:30PM - 5:15PM
Prep Dance (Prep)

   
 
 
   
Clearview Upper

3:45PM - 5:00PM
Grade 4 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

5:00PM - 6:00PM
Lyrical (Pre-Inter/Inter)

6:00PM - 7:15PM
Grade 5 Ballet (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr)

   
 
 
 
   
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tap (Pre-Snr/Snr)

5:45PM - 7:15PM
Jazz (Open/Snr) (Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Open/Snr) (Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Studio 2

4:00PM - 5:30PM
Ballet Adv 2 (Pre-Snr/Snr)

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr)

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Snr)

  
 
 
 
  
Studio 3

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Jazz (Jnr)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Acro. (Prep/Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

5:45PM - 7:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Clearview Upper

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Tap (Pre-Inter/Inter)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Jazz (Pre-Inter/Inter)

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Inter/Inter)

6:45PM - 7:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Inter/Inter)

  
 
 
 
 
  
THURSDAY
Studio 1

9:30AM - 10:15AM
Tiny Movers (Under 5's)

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Grade 1 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:45PM - 6:00PM
Eisteddfod - 8's Jazz (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

6:00PM - 7:15PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Studio 2

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - 10's/12's Tap (Jnr/Pre-Inter/Inter)

4:45PM - 6:15PM
Eisteddfod - 10's Jazz (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Grade 3 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

  
 
 
 
  
Studio 3

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Tap (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:45PM - 6:15PM
Eisteddfod - 12's Jazz (Pre-Inter/Inter)

6:15PM - 7:30PM
Contemp. - Under 12's (Pre-Inter/Inter)

7:30PM - 8:30PM
Inter/Senior Ballet Extension (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Clearview Lower

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Prep Dance (Prep)

    
 
    
Clearview Upper

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Tap (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:30PM - 5:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

    
 
 
    
SATURDAY
Studio 1

8:15AM - 9:30AM
Intermediate Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

9:30AM - 10:15AM
Kindy Movers (Under 5's)

10:15AM - 10:45AM
Tap Movers (Prep/Under 5's)

10:45AM - 11:30AM
Prep Dance (Prep)

11:30PM - 12:45PM
Inter Foundation (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
Studio 2

8:15AM - 9:30PM
Advanced Foundation (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

9:30AM - 10:45AM
Grade 4 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

10:45AM - 11:30AM
Condition. Pointe Training (Jnr/Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr)

11:30PM - 12:45PM
Grade 5 Ballet (Pre-Inter/Inter)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Studio 3

8:15AM - 9:30AM
Ballet Adv 2 (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

9:30AM - 10:15AM
Pilates/Condition. (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

10:15AM - 11:00AM
Senior/Open Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

11:00AM - 11:30AM
Open Ballet/Adv Pointe (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

11:30AM - 12:45PM
Ballet Adv 1 (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
 
 
 
 
Clearview Upper

9:00AM - 10:00AM
Grade 2 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

10:00AM - 10:45AM
Primary Ballet (Pre-Jnr)

10:45AM - 11:30AM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr)