Danzart Studio Class Timetable - Term 1, 2019

MONDAY
Studio 1

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Prep Dance (Under 5's)

5:00PM - 6:00PM
Musical Theatre (Jnr/Pre-Inter) (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

6:00PM - 7:00PM
Musical Theatre (Inter/Snr) (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:00PM - 8:15PM
Acro. (Advanced/Open) (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

  
      
Studio 2

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Jazz Extension (Jnr/Pre-Inter/Inter)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Jazz (Inter/Pre-Snr)

5:45PM - 5:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Inter/Inter)

   
      
Studio 3

3:45PM - 5:00PM
Acro. (Jnr/Pre-Inter) (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

5:00PM - 6:15PM
Acro. (Inter/Advanced) (Inter/Pre-Snr)

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Snr/Snr) (Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:15PM - 8:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr) (Pre-Snr/Snr)

   
       
TUESDAY
Studio 1

9:15AM - 9:45AM
Creative Movement (Under 5's)

10:00AM - 10:45PM
Tiny Ballet/Jazz (Under 5's)

3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grade 1 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Lyrical (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Grade 3 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

6:30PM - 7:45PM
Ballet Adv 1 (Pre-Snr/Snr)

      
Studio 2

3:30PM - 4:30PM
Grade 2 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Jazz (Jnr)

5:30PM - 6:15PM
Pointe (Pre-Snr/Snr)

6:30PM - 7:45PM
Advanced Foundation (Pre-Snr/Snr)

  
      
Studio 3

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Primary Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr)

5:30PM - 6:45PM
Teen Open Ballet (Pre-Snr/Snr)

6:45PM - 8:00PM
Intermediate Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr)

  
      
Clearview Lower

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Prep Dance (Under 5's)

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Grade 5 Ballet (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr)

    
      
Clearview Upper

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Grade 4 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Lyrical (Pre-Inter/Inter)

5:45PM - 6:15PM
Stretch & Condition. (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr)

6:15PM - 7:30PM
Inter Foundation (Inter/Pre-Snr)

   
       
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1

3:30PM - 4:15PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Jnr/Jnr/Pre-Inter)

4:15PM - 5:15PM
Tap (Pre-Snr/Snr)

6:00PM - 7:15PM
Jazz (Open/Snr) (Snr)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Open/Snr) (Snr)

  
      
Studio 2

3:30PM - 4:15PM
Tap (Jnr)

5:15PM - 6:00PM
Jazz (Jnr)

    
      
Studio 3

4:15PM - 5:15PM
Acro. (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

5:15PM - 6:00PM
Stretch & Condition. (Pre-Snr/Snr)

6:00PM - 7:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr) (Pre-Snr/Snr)

7:15PM - 8:30PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Snr/Snr) (Pre-Snr/Snr)

  
      
Clearview Upper

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Tap (Pre-Inter/Inter) (Pre-Inter/Inter)

4:45PM - 5:45PM
Jazz (Pre-Inter/Inter)

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Contemp./Lyrical (Pre-Inter/Inter)

    
       
THURSDAY
Studio 1

9:15AM - 9:45AM
Creative Movement (Under 5's)

10:00AM - 10:45PM
Tiny Ballet/Jazz (Under 5's)

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - 8's and 10's Tap (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:45PM - 6:45PM
Eisteddfod - 8's Jazz (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

6:45PM - 7:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Snr/Snr)

 
      
Studio 2

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - 12's Tap (Pre-Inter/Inter)

4:45PM - 6:45PM
Eisteddfod - 10's Jazz (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

6:45PM - 7:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Inter/Inter)

   
      
Studio 3

3:45PM - 4:45PM
Prep Tap and Dance (Under 5's)

4:45PM - 6:45PM
Eisteddfod - 12's Jazz (Inter)

6:45PM - 8:00PM
Eisteddfod - 12's Contemp. (Pre-Inter/Inter)

   
      
Clearview Upper

3:45PM - 4:30PM
Tap (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

4:30PM - 5:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

     
       
SATURDAY
Studio 1

8:15AM - 9:30AM
Advanced Foundation (Pre-Snr/Snr)

9:30AM - 10:15AM
Tiny Ballet/Jazz (Under 5's)

10:15AM - 10:45AM
Tap (Under 5's)

10:45AM - 11:30AM
Prep Dance (Under 5's)

11:30AM - 12:30PM
Grade 2 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

 
      
Studio 2

8:00AM - 9:15AM
Ballet Adv 1 (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

9:15AM - 10:00AM
Musical Theatre (Pre-Jnr/Jnr) (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

10:00AM - 11:00AM
Grade 1 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)

11:15AM - 12:00PM
Condition. Pointe Training (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

12:00PM - 1:15PM
Grade 5 Ballet (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr)

 
      
Studio 3

8:15AM - 9:30AM
Intermediate Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

9:30AM - 10:15AM
Stretch & Condition. (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

10:15AM - 11:15AM
Vaganova Open Ballet (Pre-Snr/Snr)

11:15AM - 12:00PM
Pointe (Pre-Snr/Snr)

12:00PM - 1:15PM
Inter Foundation (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

1:30PM - 4:30PM
Inter/Senior Ballet Extension (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)

      
Clearview Lower

10:45AM - 11:45AM
Grade 3 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)

     
      
Clearview Upper

9:00AM - 10:30AM
Junior Ballet Development Program (Jnr/Pre-Inter/Inter)

10:45AM - 11:45AM
Grade 4 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)